For Sale in Herzliya

25 listings

For Sale in Herzliya — Market Overview

Herzliya Pituach is where Israel's tech elite live – and the property market reflects exactly that. At ₪45,000/sqm on average, the Pituach peninsula commands a premium that is justified by a combination of factors found nowhere else in the country: direct marina access, immediate proximity to the campuses of Intel, Google, Microsoft, and dozens of high-profile VC-backed start-ups, and an urban fabric of low-density villas and boutique apartment buildings that has been deliberately kept exclusive. Capital appreciation here has been among the strongest in Israel over the past fifteen years, driven by an international demand base that includes American, European, and Asian tech executives who relocate for multi-year assignments and frequently convert short stays into permanent purchases. The marina lifestyle – sailing, waterfront dining, weekend culture – adds a quality-of-life dimension that justifies pricing for buyers who have other options globally. For investors, the combination of strong rental demand from senior tech professionals and a tightly constrained land supply points to continued outperformance. Herzliya Pituach is not the easiest market to enter, but it is one of the most defensible.

For sale on Herzliya marina 6
Sale Apartment Marina

For sale on Herzliya marina

2 rooms 45 sqm 55,556 ₪/sqm
2,500,000 ₪
$860,000 · €735,000
Large new penthouse from kablan for sale, near the sea, Glil Yam, Herzliya 2
6 rooms 175 sqm 80,000 ₪/sqm
14,000,000 ₪
$4,816,000 · €4,116,000
Charming villa in Herzliya 5
Sale Villa Herzliya

Charming villa in Herzliya

0 rooms 181 sqm 43,094 ₪/sqm
7,800,000 ₪
$2,683,200 · €2,293,200
Need renovation,Good bargain, Near to the sea EXCLUSIVE 5
7 rooms 247 sqm 27,085 ₪/sqm
6,690,000 ₪
$2,301,360 · €1,966,860
Herzliya city center. Recent building. High floor. Open view. Sukkah terrace. EXCLUSIVE 6
5 rooms 118 sqm 33,814 ₪/sqm
3,990,000 ₪
$1,372,560 · €1,173,060
Investment - Herzliya EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Apartment Yeruka

Investment - Herzliya

4 rooms 85 sqm 32,824 ₪/sqm
2,790,000 ₪
$959,760 · €820,260
Good site ,In street calm ,Large,Large garden,High standing ,Splendid,New,Roomy 3
7 rooms 300 sqm 56,667 ₪/sqm
17,000,000 ₪
$5,848,000 · €4,998,000
With not missing!,Well arranged,Good site ,in a beautiful building,Stage high with sight , Near to the sea,Sight on the sea 12
2 rooms 58 sqm 68,966 ₪/sqm
4,000,000 ₪
$1,376,000 · €1,176,000
With not missing!,Well arranged,Good site , Near to the sea
1 rooms 1250 sqm 21,440 ₪/sqm
26,800,000 ₪
$9,219,200 · €7,879,200
with terrace,in center,Good site ,With not missing!,Well arranged,in a new building,New,Splendid,quality project 6
4 rooms 103 sqm 39,320 ₪/sqm
4,050,000 ₪
$1,393,200 · €1,190,700
with terrace,in a beautiful building,in center,Good site ,Good occasion ,Well arranged,Roomy 5
2 rooms 57 sqm 59,649 ₪/sqm
3,400,000 ₪
$1,169,600 · €999,600

Get new for sale listings by email

Menu

Newsletter subscription

Subscribe